<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4527930846295376180\x26blogName\x3dWu+Ya+ah+ma\x27s+Story\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://wuyastory.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://wuyastory.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8068284332980605969', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


♦ Friday, February 29, 2008
Chapter 70... Once in every four years..

It's 29 February 2008!!!
Ohh and the 70th Chapter... heehee...


Okay, start with this morning... There was no school but had cross-country. Was at Bedok Reservoir as early as 7.30am. The girls in my class including me were all forced to run as competitors. Was tiring but fun! heehee...

Okay so the whole thing ended at 11.30am. As usual, prefects had to stay back and make sure everything is back to where there are...

So in the end, it ended 12.30pm for me and other prefects.





After that, went to have lunch at Mac with Amelia, Syiqin, Sanjeev, Jin Seng and Clarence. Went to catch ' Meet the Spartans' after that.
man... That show is really dumb alright! Damn Hilarious!!! Hmm I would say that show is for people that have too much time to spare to watch. ^^


After the movie, we all went home. And there goes 29 February...



Hmm have to wake up really early tomorrow. Will be going for English crash course at woodland with the others. Heehee... and then tomorrow night...........................

WING OF WONDERS!!
Dance performance... heehee... will be looking forward to it!! ^^




-- End Of Chapter 70 --

Labels:


[ WUYA Signing off @ 8:47 PM ]


♦ Saturday, February 23, 2008
Chapter 69...

Went for English courses in the morning... And was late meeting them all... :P Oops... ^^



-- End Of Chapter 69 --

Labels:


[ WUYA Signing off @ 6:36 PM ]


♦ Tuesday, February 19, 2008
Chapter 68...周大侠

周杰伦 -周大侠
方文山曲 周杰伦
演唱 周杰伦 杜国璋
我一脚踢飞
一串串红红的葫芦冰糖
我一拳打飞一幕幕的回忆散在月光
一截老老的老姜
一段旧旧的旧时光
我可以给你们一张签名照拿去想象
我说啊屏风就该遮冰霜
屋檐就该挡月光
江湖就该开扇窗
平剧就该耍花枪
扎下马步我不摇晃
闷了慌了倦了我就穿上功夫装
我不卖豆腐(豆腐)豆腐(豆腐)
我在武功学校里学的那叫功夫
功夫(功夫)功夫(功夫)
赶紧穿上旗袍
免得你说我吃你豆腐
你就像豆腐(豆腐)豆腐(豆腐)
吹弹可破的剪在试练我功夫
功夫(功夫)功夫(功夫)
赶紧穿上旗袍
免得你说我吃你豆腐
我稍微伸展拳脚
你就滚到边疆
回旋踢太用力
画面就变的很荒凉
落花配对配夕阳
翻山越岭渡过江
我清一清嗓
清一清嗓唱起秦腔
飞天飞敦煌北方北大荒
谁在水一方我撑起一把纸伞回头望
啊这什么地方这什么状况
啦啦啦啦闷了慌了倦了我就踩在你肩膀
我不卖豆腐(豆腐)豆腐(豆腐)
我在武功学校里学的那叫功夫
功夫(功夫)功夫(功夫)
赶紧穿上旗袍
免得你说我吃你豆腐
你就像豆腐(豆腐)豆腐(豆腐)
吹弹可破的剪在试练我功夫
功夫(功夫)功夫(功夫)
赶紧穿上旗袍
免得你说我吃你豆腐
-- End Of Chapter 68 --

Labels:


[ WUYA Signing off @ 11:10 PM ]


♦ Monday, February 18, 2008
Chapter 67... Damn!!!

Arrrrrrr!!!

Why why why???!!!



Hai hai hai...............




Lol actually nothing much...... Just that I found out My quote from Ms Foong was afterall not the only one.... Found out that Sofian had the same as mine.....
Whats so annoying about that???!


Well you see....... Only Sofian and I are having the same quote. I repeat, Sooooffiann annndd II arrreee haaavvvinnngg ttthhhee sssammmeee qqquuuooottteee............ Lol....





Okay okay okay..... I got nothing better to post so posted this... :P Heeheeehee....




-- End Of Chapter 67 --

Labels:


[ WUYA Signing off @ 9:05 PM ]


♦ Saturday, February 16, 2008
Chapter 66... Kung Fu Dunk!

Waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa...........


That show is darn nice!!! :D Especially the part where Jay Chou Is in as in he is the main Character... hahahahahah........

Watched with Jac and My younger sister in the evening today... ^^




-- End Of Chapter 66 --

[ WUYA Signing off @ 11:02 PM ]



Chapter 65... Chingay!!!

Hahaha.... Had a really great time yesterday at the chingay... There were so many people. Saw a F1 car for the first time and the Fire Cracker in real life!!! :D
Man the feeling was wonderful!!! :D




Saw Simon "Dancing"..... (Rolling boat :P)
Saw Isabelle and Sarah dancing... Lol... Talking about Isabelle, Lol Jac and I kept calling the wrong person yesterday. Mistaken another person as Isabelle. then that person looked or rather, stared at us as though we were aliens... Lol...

The performance was really nice though we left after our friends Item... :P




Oww.... Got to go........ Catching a movie with Jac later!! :D






-- End Of Chapter 65 --

[ WUYA Signing off @ 1:52 PM ]


♦ Friday, February 15, 2008
Chapter 64... Didn't

I'm still at home~ome....... I am still at home.......



Lol.......... Why? Haha
Here goes..........



7.32am...
*Eyes open slowly*

* Closes eyes*


* Opened immidately*


O_o!!!! " Why is it so bright out there??!! "

"....... Hmmm........ Is it Saturday today or Friday???!! "


-_-''''''''

Ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!! It's Friday and what am i doing and why am I still in my bed???!!!


* Younger Sister wakes up*

" Hmmm??"


Lol.... "Didn't need to go le.... go back to sleep ba Susan..."












Now... That was what happened........... -_-'''
Didn't set my alarm yesterday and my younger sister too!! In additional to that, Parents had off!!!


Lalalalala~


Guess no Choice... But!!!! I never go school doesn't means I'm not going Chingay!!! Weeeeeee~

Syiqin asked me yesterday and I'd agreed... ^^

Will be meeting them soon..................... Though I am not sure who are the they... Lol




-- End Of Chapter 64 --

Labels:


[ WUYA Signing off @ 2:43 PM ]


♦ Thursday, February 14, 2008
Chapter 63... Happy Valentine Day!!

14 Feb............. It happens every year......
Lol same as last year's except that this Year's I did some Valentine Bookmarks for all my dearest friends!!! :D


Also received some from they for example, Cookies from Sarah and card plus a friendship band from Rebecca. As for Jac, she drew on my hand. Heheehee... Oh oh and Ms Foong!!
Suprised suprised......... She made a small wooden " sign board" with each individual's desire L1 R5, Course and a quote. She made it for each and everyone of us 5A students. :D It was really a personized Valentine gift from her. Each and everyone of our quote are different and unique! ^^
Thank you Ms Foong!!! :D


Thank You Sarah, Jac and Rebecca!!! :D





Happy Valentine Day people!!! :D





-- End Of Chapter 63 --

[ WUYA Signing off @ 8:34 PM ]


♦ Monday, February 11, 2008
Chapter 62... Back to School

Hai hai hai.............................


Time passes by so darn fast when you are enjoying yourself... -_-'''








Today is back to school............ Same old same old.... Nothing much as usual.











-- End Of Chapter 62 --

Labels:


[ WUYA Signing off @ 8:27 PM ]


♦ Thursday, February 7, 2008
Chapter 61... New year new year!!!

Weee~ Happy happy happy!!!






Happy New year!!!
Happy Chinese New year!!! :D







-- End Of Chapter 61 --

[ WUYA Signing off @ 10:30 AM ]


♦ Wednesday, February 6, 2008
Chapter 60... Celebration!!

Weee~ New Years Eve!!! :D
Celebration!!!

Okay before that, fore the very first time five years in Bedok South, there were LESSONS!!! Ohh man... Hai hai...
But then, not for very long. Performers could leave by 9am except for Chinese Dancers.
And so we did....


The celebrations started at 10.30am. Chinese Orchestra was the first item. Man, it was bad... Very bad... hai hai...
Okay okay............






Skip skip..........................







Last few items were Chinese dances. Last few but many. And better thing was that, Simon was up DANCING~ heeheehee..... ^^
Due to that, Rebecca, Steffi, Amanda, Charlene and I was at the very back of the hall shouting, " SIMON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! "
Hahahaha... Was hell lots of fun alright!!! Heeheehee... Even Ms Foong and some other teachers were suprise and cheering too.... heeheehee...
Anyway, felt quite bad about that. Cheered for Simon but didn't cheer the others like Isabelle, Karen and Sarah... But they danced good they danced good... heehee... Hmmm Though Isabelle wasn't dancing properly this morning. Still, Encore encore!!! Heehee...
Now now... One more person in the dance but did not dance........ Jia Pei. She went back to Brunei ( Don't know how to spell... :P) .


Okay........ Anyway, By the end of the concert, it was 12noon already.
Went home straight, basically because I haven't finish packing my room and today is New Year's Eve!!! Hai hai... I am wasting my time here as i type............ Better get going... Heehee....





Happy happy New Year People!!! :D




-- End Of Chapter 60 --

[ WUYA Signing off @ 10:11 PM ]


♦ Monday, February 4, 2008
Chapter 59...

Didn't go school this morning... Heehee reason? Because......... then................. after that,....................



Hahahaha....







Anyway, went out with Jia Pei, Isabelle andCharlene yesterday. From 8 person group to 4 person... Lol... Okay, we went out to buy New Year clothes. Had bought some the day before and a few more yesterday...


Bought my very first flats and also my very first hipster!! Weee~ Waaaa put the top i bought on saturday and all those together, Beautiful!!! :D





Can't wait for New Year!!! Heeheeheehee... ^^







-- End of Chapter 59 --

Labels:


[ WUYA Signing off @ 9:54 PM ]


♦ Sunday, February 3, 2008
Chapter 58... Out

Went out with Shu Yi yesterday... Did some shopping and will be doing more later on this afternoon... Heehee...

Hmmm... I should go iron my uniform before leaving this house... Oh well... heeheehee... :P




-- End of Chapter 58 --

[ WUYA Signing off @ 8:55 AM ]


♦ Friday, February 1, 2008
Chapter 57...

Went Co.... Haiz... I don't feel like blogging... So that's all... -_-'''




-- End of Chapter 57 --

[ WUYA Signing off @ 8:52 PM ]


Welcome!
Best viewed in
Firefox/ Google Chrome
but not IE..
Too bad... =P
Main Character
Me, Myself and I!


Wendy
Cheng

First cry on 21st May 1991.
They call me
Wuya Ah ma/ Wuya Jie jie .
I was in BDS and now,
Republic Polytechnic, Diploma in Sonic Arts(STA).
........................

Things I LOVE most,
God, food, Winnie the pooh, Her Family and friends! <3

[ Wuya and Xiao hei ]

WANTED
Can I have these? =)
+ Have Violin Lesson
+ A Christmas Tree ^^
+ Better business for daddy!
+ 16GB Ipod Touch
+ Guinea Pig
+ DSLR
+ Lots and lots of winnie the pooh
+ Everyone to be happy and healthy!!

30 Boxes
Dates
Wendy

Twitter updates
Tweet tweet

    Follow me!!

    Plurk
    I plurk too!
    Plurk.com

    Count
    Count on!
    viewing

    counter

    Speak your mind
    Talk to me~ =)

    Linkys
    See you again! =D
    [[ Family <3 ]]

    Jie Jie ..
    koR Kor ..
    Mei mei ..
    ------------
    [[ RP/ E37F]]

    Eville ..
    Izwan ..
    Fadhil ..
    KianFai ..
    Mai ..
    Nadia ..
    SaLim ..
    SinYee ..
    YanLing ..
    YiWen ..
    -------------
    [[ RP/ E35E]]

    Atiqah ..
    Fitri ..
    Linqi ..
    Mira ..
    Yusra ..
    -------------
    [[ BDS/ Ex-BDS ]]

    AdeLine ..
    AMeLia Wo NiU ..
    AmanDA ..
    ChrISTopHEr ..
    jeAN ..
    JiApEi 小DInO ..
    KAren BaoMA ..
    MAx ..
    ReBEcca BaoYi ..
    ReNEe ..
    PRiya ..
    ShAron ..
    ShaRoN jIe ..
    SiN Er ..
    sTeffi BaoLin ..
    ------------
    [[ W319]]

    w319 ..
    Alvin ..
    Audrey Mei ..
    Cindy da jie ..
    Doris ..
    Hsuan ..
    Hui Xin ..
    Jerry JL ..
    Jing mama ..
    Melvin Ah mel ..
    Samuel YR ..
    YongLi ..
    -------------
    [[ Stop to shop ]]

    cinnamon sugar cookies
    Tint-My-Lips
    ------------
    [[ Others ]]

    Being Five .Clever Girl Goes Blog .Lunch Studio .Live Science .One Minute Writer .Owl Tattoos .The Daily Nails
    ------------
    Derrick Hoh . Jeff Dunham . Jay Chou . <3 Jay Chou

    The Past
    Once upon a time....

    October 2007 <--
    November 2007 <--
    December 2007 <--
    January 2008 <--
    February 2008 <--
    March 2008 <--
    April 2008 <--
    May 2008 <--
    June 2008 <--
    July 2008 <--
    August 2008 <--
    September 2008 <--
    October 2008 <--
    November 2008 <--
    December 2008 <--
    January 2009 <--
    February 2009 <--
    March 2009 <--
    April 2009 <--
    May 2009 <--
    June 2009 <--
    July 2009 <--
    August 2009 <--
    September 2009 <--
    October 2009 <--
    November 2009 <--
    December 2009 <--
    January 2010 <--
    February 2010 <--
    March 2010 <--

    Some other stuff
    ©Credits
    Designer: WuYa ah ma :D
    Image host: Photobucket
    Blog: Blogger
    Programes: Adobe illustrator