<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4527930846295376180\x26blogName\x3dWu+Ya+ah+ma\x27s+Story\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://wuyastory.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://wuyastory.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8068284332980605969', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


♦ Thursday, August 27, 2009
Watermelon turning 17! Haha...


Happy happy Birthday CHLOE CHEAH!!! hahaha...

Some of us planned things for her and all went really well... ^^

We gave her a bracelet from Perlini's Silver that Jasmine had put lots of effort in wrapping, A vail for her to wear the whole day, a tiramisu cake from Bakerzin bought by Ming Hong and Dennis and lastly, A WATERMELON!!! To be more specific, its a watermelon from malaysia! hahaha... :D

Here are the pictures ==





[ WUYA Signing off @ 2:49 PM ]



Happy Birthday Jasmine!!

Heehee...


Today, Jasmine Tan Turns 19!!! ^^


Happyhappy Birthday Jas!!

[ WUYA Signing off @ 12:35 PM ]


♦ Tuesday, August 25, 2009
Last paper... Last day too

Sad sad........... We should be happy due to UT3 has finally ended... However, this marks the departure of E37F...



Pictures after UT....






A short video of what our class is like!

E37f's Class video!


video





Will the next class be as fun as this?

[ WUYA Signing off @ 8:53 PM ]


♦ Tuesday, August 11, 2009
Sad, annoyed and NOT LISTENING!!! >.<

Sad from the dream I had afew days ago......
I still did not let that go even after such a long time... Sad...sad....


Annoyed by many idiotic childish people... +_+
They just simply think they are the best... Hohoho.... SIAO arr?! +_+



Not listening to what FACI saying!!!! *cover ears* lalalalalalalalalla~!!!! >.<

[ WUYA Signing off @ 2:33 PM ]


♦ Sunday, August 9, 2009
44 already!!

Hohoho....


Happy birthday Singapore!!! ^^

[ WUYA Signing off @ 3:37 PM ]


♦ Saturday, August 8, 2009
40th!!! :) Mommy!!!

Today it's 8 of August... =) Which means,
It is MOMMY's birthday!!! =D


Happy happy birthday Mommy!!! ^^


I love you lots lots!!! ^^
Hope u will like what we planned for you!!! =D

[ WUYA Signing off @ 2:22 PM ]


♦ Friday, August 7, 2009
Out shopping after that..................

Alright.... I was having a very bad headache... However, I still went window shopping with Babies!! =P

Babies??.... Hahaha...... Them --------------------->

Karen Influenced us to call each other babies... I wonder why I followed on that day?? =S
Hahaha....

Okay, anyway, we went Tampines to shop shop after school.. Hehee...
Went Tampines Mall, saw Jun Peng... O_O OMG..... He looked sooo different!!! Hmm he makes me want to go on diet... Hahaha....... Anyway, shop shop and then went to Pizza Hut for dinner... Many things happened......

One was.. We had the pizza hut's dinner set. We order Curry Zazzle Baked rice, Creamy Porcini Mushroom and Hawaiian Personal pan pizza. All three set comes with a drink, soup of the day, Criss Cross fries and dessert! ^^
Okay, many things happened... Here, one waitress used us as example of Pizza hut's food to the table next to us. The family do not understand much English. It was rather annoying actually... =_=... We couldn't enjoy our food in the first 10minutes...


Another event when in Pizza hut was, I got laughed at!!! Rawwrrr!!
Well, as mentioned, there was dessert in each set. So there were three in total for our table. Hmm.. Due to certain reason, I was the only one that can eat the the dessert. Well, this means all three desserts are mine! Haha.. Honestly, I was really happy... Hahaha... "..Hohoho... Sooo many desserts to myself! ^^"


We finished our food and then asked for the desserts to be served.


Here comes the part where the waiter and those two babies laughed at me!!! LOL.... When the waiter came with our desserts, he asked about where to put each flavours at.
When he does that, Karen koh........ Just replied......" All three belongs to this lady *pointing at me*."
When the waiter heard, he just go " WOW hohoho!!!!" =_=......... Ohh man.... =_=.... And that set everyone laughing non-stop.... =_=...........................................


LOL..... Soooooooo pai seh.... O_O......

Heeheehee... well, there was soo much laughing... Hmm come to think of it, I haven't really laugh this much with all my BABIES for ssoooo long already!!! >.<
I wonder how are they copping with their poly life... =S Okay I shall end this now... Tired... =_=..... Here are some pictures!! ^^


[ WUYA Signing off @ 11:23 PM ]



Modules

I would say I love whatever happened in most modules this week... ^^
There was lots of drawing! Haha...



Enterprise Skills: One part was to draw out the structure in Majong Paper...

Cognitive: Logo Design!!! ^^
(They say it looks like a.. bird.... Haha Its a man la! heehehee =P )

Introduction to communication practice: Not much drawing but, we had videos~! =)

[ WUYA Signing off @ 10:26 PM ]


♦ Sunday, August 2, 2009
BCM + Revision + SIAO-ness = 1st August 2009

Like what my title stated, on the 1st August 2009, BCM which is Ba Chor Mee, + Revision and SIAO-ness....
Meet Yanling at Bedok interchange on 1st August. Then I brought her to my parent's stall to eat! She has been craving for BCM for like almost 2 whole weeks!! LOL...
Okay, after eating, asked Daddy to bring us both to Tampines Starbuck as we wanted to do revision for UT3. Went there and couldn't find any space for the both of us. We then went to Tampines Mall's McDonald, then the McDonald beside CPF building and then last one was the Tampines Regional Library.

There, we finally found a space for us both. Okay maybe not us but, a librarian helped us to find that place.


After a long walk and finding of place, we were kind of tired and were lazy to start our revision. Well, in the end we got la!! However, it was not very effective...

Anyway, after 2plus hours, Yanling started to play with Webcam.... Here comes the SIAO-ness!!! hahaha....







My laptop's desktop background was like this after the revision in Tampines Library with YANLING!! LOL...



[ WUYA Signing off @ 10:33 PM ]


♦ Saturday, August 1, 2009
Birthday Chalet..

It was Simon's Birthday yesterday. He Booked a chalet and we celebrated his birthday with fun, laughter and.......... PIZZZZAAAA!!!!! O_O...

Hahaha.... Well, initially, Simon plan to hold a dinner at "NEWYORK NEWYORK". In the end, we had 20boxes of Canadian Pizza for dinner!! Hohoho!!!
All the flavours under the sun~!

Lalalala..... Hahaha.... This is the first time I have a box of Pizza to myself... =_=... not the personal pizza size in Pizza hut hor!! hahaha....



Okay.. Enough talk... Here are some pictures!!! ^^















And so.... Stayed over at the chalet till this morning.... =_=... Just woke up not long ago... Heheee... Going to meet Yanling at Bedok later!! =P

[ WUYA Signing off @ 11:11 AM ]


Welcome!
Best viewed in
Firefox/ Google Chrome
but not IE..
Too bad... =P
Main Character
Me, Myself and I!


Wendy
Cheng

First cry on 21st May 1991.
They call me
Wuya Ah ma/ Wuya Jie jie .
I was in BDS and now,
Republic Polytechnic, Diploma in Sonic Arts(STA).
........................

Things I LOVE most,
God, food, Winnie the pooh, Her Family and friends! <3

[ Wuya and Xiao hei ]

WANTED
Can I have these? =)
+ Have Violin Lesson
+ A Christmas Tree ^^
+ Better business for daddy!
+ 16GB Ipod Touch
+ Guinea Pig
+ DSLR
+ Lots and lots of winnie the pooh
+ Everyone to be happy and healthy!!

30 Boxes
Dates
Wendy

Twitter updates
Tweet tweet

    Follow me!!

    Plurk
    I plurk too!
    Plurk.com

    Count
    Count on!
    viewing

    counter

    Speak your mind
    Talk to me~ =)

    Linkys
    See you again! =D
    [[ Family <3 ]]

    Jie Jie ..
    koR Kor ..
    Mei mei ..
    ------------
    [[ RP/ E37F]]

    Eville ..
    Izwan ..
    Fadhil ..
    KianFai ..
    Mai ..
    Nadia ..
    SaLim ..
    SinYee ..
    YanLing ..
    YiWen ..
    -------------
    [[ RP/ E35E]]

    Atiqah ..
    Fitri ..
    Linqi ..
    Mira ..
    Yusra ..
    -------------
    [[ BDS/ Ex-BDS ]]

    AdeLine ..
    AMeLia Wo NiU ..
    AmanDA ..
    ChrISTopHEr ..
    jeAN ..
    JiApEi ĺ°ŹDInO ..
    KAren BaoMA ..
    MAx ..
    ReBEcca BaoYi ..
    ReNEe ..
    PRiya ..
    ShAron ..
    ShaRoN jIe ..
    SiN Er ..
    sTeffi BaoLin ..
    ------------
    [[ W319]]

    w319 ..
    Alvin ..
    Audrey Mei ..
    Cindy da jie ..
    Doris ..
    Hsuan ..
    Hui Xin ..
    Jerry JL ..
    Jing mama ..
    Melvin Ah mel ..
    Samuel YR ..
    YongLi ..
    -------------
    [[ Stop to shop ]]

    cinnamon sugar cookies
    Tint-My-Lips
    ------------
    [[ Others ]]

    Being Five .Clever Girl Goes Blog .Lunch Studio .Live Science .One Minute Writer .Owl Tattoos .The Daily Nails
    ------------
    Derrick Hoh . Jeff Dunham . Jay Chou . <3 Jay Chou

    The Past
    Once upon a time....

    October 2007 <--
    November 2007 <--
    December 2007 <--
    January 2008 <--
    February 2008 <--
    March 2008 <--
    April 2008 <--
    May 2008 <--
    June 2008 <--
    July 2008 <--
    August 2008 <--
    September 2008 <--
    October 2008 <--
    November 2008 <--
    December 2008 <--
    January 2009 <--
    February 2009 <--
    March 2009 <--
    April 2009 <--
    May 2009 <--
    June 2009 <--
    July 2009 <--
    August 2009 <--
    September 2009 <--
    October 2009 <--
    November 2009 <--
    December 2009 <--
    January 2010 <--
    February 2010 <--
    March 2010 <--

    Some other stuff
    ©Credits
    Designer: WuYa ah ma :D
    Image host: Photobucket
    Blog: Blogger
    Programes: Adobe illustrator